Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COGENT BREEDING LIMITED

Company number 02750987

Registered office address
Heywood House Chowley Oak Lane, Tattenhall, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH3 9GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2025
due by 24 June 2025

Last statement dated 10 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BELGRAVE FARM LIMITED 11 Nov 1992 - 16 Dec 1998
VERSEPOWER LIMITED 28 Sep 1992 - 11 Nov 1992