SHELL TUNISIA UPSTREAM LIMITED

Company number 02750465

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BG TUNISIA LIMITED 22 Feb 2005 - 10 May 2016
BRITISH GAS TUNISIA LIMITED 21 Sep 1992 - 22 Feb 2005