BALLYMORE COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Company number 02747805

Registered office address
St. Johns House, 5 South Parade, Summertown, Oxford, OX2 7JL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
BALLYMORE CONTRACTS LIMITED 09 Jun 1995 - 16 Apr 1998
LANDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED 16 Dec 1994 - 09 Jun 1995
KEMPTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 16 Sep 1992 - 16 Dec 1994