Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.M.C. JETS LIMITED

Company number 02747692

Registered office address
Lakeside Business Park Unit 3, Lichfield Road, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B78 3NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last statement dated 16 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEED 2898 LIMITED 16 Sep 1992 - 20 Oct 1992