Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARINER INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02746852

Registered office address
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CHOICE MARINE LIMITED 06 Jul 2000 - 04 May 2017
SUNSAIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Jan 1995 - 06 Jul 2000
SUNSAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Oct 1992 - 04 Jan 1995
164TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 11 Sep 1992 - 05 Oct 1992