RELX (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02746621

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 02 Nov 2015
REED INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 01 Jan 1993
COPYDEAL LIMITED 11 Sep 1992 - 14 Oct 1992