Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTONS UK AND MIDDLE EAST LEGAL SERVICES

Company number 02746217

Registered office address
One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
4 September 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2023
due by 18 September 2023

Last statement dated 4 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTONS UKMEA LEGAL SERVICES 28 Mar 2013 - 19 Feb 2018
SNR DENTON UK SERVICES 30 Sep 2010 - 28 Mar 2013
DWS LEGAL SERVICES 01 Sep 2000 - 30 Sep 2010
DENTON HALL LEGAL SERVICES 05 Oct 1992 - 01 Sep 2000
BURGINHALL (1992) 04 Sep 1992 - 05 Oct 1992