UK POWER NETWORKS (SOUTH EAST SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02743900

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EASTERN SERVICES) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
SOUTH EASTERN SERVICES LIMITED 04 Nov 1992 - 30 Jun 2003
DEALPROUD LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 04 Nov 1992