Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLETEL SURREY AND HAMPSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 02740651

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last statement dated 16 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLETEL SURREY LIMITED 14 Mar 1994 - 29 Aug 1995
INSIGHT COMMUNICATIONS GUILDFORD LIMITED 12 Aug 1992 - 14 Mar 1994