MERRYCHEF LIMITED

Company number 02739846

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2021
due by 28 August 2021

Last statement dated 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE STREET LIMITED 21 Oct 1992 - 02 Oct 2013
CORNDOVE LIMITED 14 Aug 1992 - 21 Oct 1992