Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUE MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02738187

Registered office address
Darenth House, 84 Main Road, Sundridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN14 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARK MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED 14 Feb 2003 - 17 Jul 2014
PARK ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 06 Oct 1992 - 14 Feb 2003
PACKEXCESS LIMITED 07 Aug 1992 - 06 Oct 1992