THE HOTEL AT CHELSEA LIMITED

Company number 02737849

Registered office address
Stamford Bridge, Fulham Road, London, SW6 1HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2021
due by 20 August 2021

Last statement dated 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELSEA VILLAGE HOTELS LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 23 Sep 2005
CHELSEA VILLAGE HOTEL LTD 31 Jul 1995 - 11 Jul 2000
STAMFORD BRIDGE HOTEL LIMITED 22 Sep 1992 - 31 Jul 1995
EXCESSVISION LIMITED 06 Aug 1992 - 22 Sep 1992