Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SIXTH FORM COLLEGES' ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 02736405

Registered office address
The Argyll Club, 2nd Floor 16 Old Queen Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SIXTH FORM COLLEGES' FORUM LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 17 Dec 2012
THE SIXTH FORM COLLEGES EMPLOYERS' FORUM LIMITED 31 Jul 1992 - 08 Dec 2003