Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CERES FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02736165

Registered office address
C/O Knox Cropper Llp, 5th Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3A 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
WETHERBY FINANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Jul 1992 - 14 Aug 1996