Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI INDIA LIMITED

Company number 02735371

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
ENI UK PROPERTY LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 20 May 2005
AGIP (U.K.) PROPERTY LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 10 Apr 2003
POINTEVER LIMITED 29 Jul 1992 - 14 Oct 1992