ICAT LIMITED

Company number 02734666

Registered office address
One Canal Parade, Dumballs Road, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 5BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2021
due by 22 November 2021

Last statement dated 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAT (CARDIFF AND VALE) LIMITED 27 Jul 2011 - 02 Jul 2013
BARRY CUSTOMISED TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED 01 Apr 1993 - 27 Jul 2011
FILBUK 293 LIMITED 27 Jul 1992 - 01 Apr 1993