Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TD BANK EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02734652

Registered office address
60 Threadneedle Street, London, EC2R 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2024
due by 8 July 2024

Last statement dated 24 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TORONTO DOMINION BANK EUROPE LIMITED 27 Jul 1992 - 13 Jul 2000