Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CANOPIUS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02733994

Registered office address
Floor 29 22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENWICK UK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 Jul 2002 - 09 Dec 2003
CHARTWELL UK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 11 Sep 1998 - 10 Jul 2002
ARCHER GROUP MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jan 1994 - 11 Sep 1998
CASTLE GROUP MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 09 Sep 1992 - 13 Jan 1994
ESROM 128 LIMITED 23 Jul 1992 - 09 Sep 1992