Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN MONEY GIVING LIMITED

Company number 02733492

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, NE3 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2024
due by 15 August 2024

Last statement dated 1 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN COMPUTERS LIMITED 02 Jul 2007 - 09 Feb 2009
VIRGIN FLYER LIMITED 29 Jul 1992 - 02 Jul 2007
MARK 2199 LIMITED 22 Jul 1992 - 29 Jul 1992