Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIMOBIKE LIMITED

Company number 02733491

Registered office address
2-7 Clerkenwell Green, Farringdon, London, England, EC1R 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2024
due by 15 August 2024

Last statement dated 1 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN LIMOBIKE LIMITED 10 Jun 2005 - 10 Apr 2013
VIRGIN TRACKS LIMITED 29 Jul 1992 - 10 Jun 2005
MARK 2201 LIMITED 22 Jul 1992 - 29 Jul 1992