Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDONENERGY LTD

Company number 02732548

Registered office address
Ecopark, Advent Way, Edmonton, London, N18 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDONWASTE LIMITED 02 Apr 1993 - 05 Sep 2017
NORTH LONDON WASTE DISPOSAL COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jul 1992 - 02 Apr 1993