Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANTICA INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 02732228

Registered office address
Holywell Park, Ashby Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 3GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Previous company names
Name Period
LATTICE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED 21 Sep 2000 - 02 Aug 2007
TRANSCO HOLDINGS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED 25 Jul 2000 - 21 Sep 2000
BG EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION PROPERTIES LIMITED 19 Feb 1997 - 25 Jul 2000
BRITISH GAS EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION PROPERTIES LIMITED 07 Aug 1992 - 19 Feb 1997
SPEED 2741 LIMITED 17 Jul 1992 - 07 Aug 1992