Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMO CAPITAL AND INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02732011

Registered office address
8th Floor, Exchange House, Primrose Street, London., EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
F&C CAPITAL AND INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 29 Jan 2003 - 09 Nov 2018
F&C PEP AND ISA INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 04 Feb 2002 - 29 Jan 2003
FOREIGN & COLONIAL PEP AND ISA INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 16 Feb 1999 - 04 Feb 2002
FOREIGN & COLONIAL PEP INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 26 Aug 1992 - 16 Feb 1999
SPIRALSTOCK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jul 1992 - 26 Aug 1992