YELECO 29 LIMITED

Company number 02731916

Registered office address
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HORIZON NUCLEAR POWER LIMITED 16 Sep 2009 - 11 Nov 2009
YELECO 29 LIMITED 26 Oct 1999 - 16 Sep 2009
YEG TEAM TELECOM LIMITED 06 Feb 1997 - 26 Oct 1999
YELECO 14 LIMITED 16 Jul 1992 - 06 Feb 1997