GE MEDIA HOLDINGS (UK)

Company number 02731075

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 October 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 July 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GE MEDIA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 04 Feb 2004 - 24 Feb 2011
INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ELECTRIC IRAN LIMITED 28 Jul 1992 - 04 Feb 2004
GE IRAN LIMITED 15 Jul 1992 - 28 Jul 1992