Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA 2000 UK LIMITED

Company number 02729585

Registered office address
1 Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, TN1 1NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERICAN & WORLDWIDE TRAVEL LTD. 17 Feb 1999 - 18 Jun 2009
AA 2000 UK LIMITED 08 Jul 1992 - 17 Feb 1999