Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KEADBY GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 02729513

Registered office address
Keadby Power Station Trentside, Keadby, Scunthorpe, United Kingdom, DN17 3EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BALLTRADE LIMITED 08 Jul 1992 - 05 Oct 1992