Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGSLEY SCHOOL BIDEFORD ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02728996

Registered office address
Kingsley School, Northdown Road, Bideford, Devon, EX39 3LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EDGEHILL COLLEGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 06 Jul 1992 - 23 Jun 2009