Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED

Company number 02727907

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Aspect, Finsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCHESTER CLOSE CARE PROPERTIES (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED 15 Oct 2007 - 13 May 2008
MANOR HOUSE NURSING HOME (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 15 Oct 2007