Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES CHARITY LIMITED

Company number 02726030

Registered office address
Rotherwick House, 3 Thomas More Street, London, England, E1W 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIES BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION 19 Jun 1992 - 07 Jan 2014