Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA CONSUMER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Company number 02725830

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED 19 Sep 2002 - 01 Jun 2009
NORWICH UNION PERSONAL ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SERVICESLIMITED 26 Aug 1997 - 19 Sep 2002
HILLMORTON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 04 Nov 1992 - 26 Aug 1997
MINMAR (197) LIMITED 24 Jun 1992 - 04 Nov 1992