Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (SERBIA) LIMITED

Company number 02725113

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 13 Jan 1993 - 10 Apr 2003
TOBACCO PROMOTIONS LIMITED 31 Jul 1992 - 13 Jan 1993
BUKINE LIMITED 23 Jun 1992 - 31 Jul 1992