Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AJ BELL SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 02723420

Registered office address
4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester, England, M5 3EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
A J BELL SECURITIES LIMITED 09 Jan 2009 - 17 Apr 2013
LAWSHARE LIMITED 30 Sep 1992 - 09 Jan 2009
TUNFAIR LIMITED 16 Jun 1992 - 30 Sep 1992