Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARUNDEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02722984

Registered office address
31a St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
R P & C INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Dec 1997 - 18 Oct 2016
RAUSCHER PIERCE & CLARK LIMITED 27 Oct 1992 - 19 Dec 1997
EUROPEAN BUSINESS ADVISERS LIMITED 29 Jun 1992 - 27 Oct 1992
TANGTRADE LIMITED 15 Jun 1992 - 29 Jun 1992