THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF ULTRASOUND IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY

Company number 02722770

Registered office address
122 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF ULTRASOUND IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY 15 Nov 1993 - 20 Nov 2015
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR ULTRASOUND IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY 12 Jun 1992 - 15 Nov 1993