Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANCTUARY COPYRIGHTS LIMITED

Company number 02722628

Registered office address
8th Floor 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE COPYRIGHTS LIMITED 12 Jun 1992 - 13 Jun 2000