BUREAU VERITAS COMMODITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02721275

Registered office address
Suite 1 Park House Earls Colne Business Park, Earls Colne, Colchester, Essex, England, CO6 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BUREAU VERITAS COMMODITY SERVICES PLC 25 Jun 2019 - 25 Jun 2019
INSPECTORATE HOLDINGS PLC 25 Jun 2009 - 25 Jun 2019
INSPECTORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Apr 2008 - 25 Jun 2009
INSPECTORATE HOLDINGS PLC 10 Nov 2005 - 23 Apr 2008
BSI INSPECTORATE HOLDINGS PLC 05 Nov 2002 - 10 Nov 2005
INSPECTORATE PLC 17 Aug 1992 - 05 Nov 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1836) LIMITED 08 Jun 1992 - 17 Aug 1992