Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J SAINSBURY PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02721178

Registered office address
33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 6 March 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 6 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
J SAINSBURY EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED 26 Aug 1992 - 17 Jun 2010
BURGINHALL 629 LIMITED 08 Jun 1992 - 26 Aug 1992