Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVERSHOLT RAIL LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02720809

Registered office address
First Floor Chancery House, 53-64 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2024
due by 25 May 2024

Last statement dated 11 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE (GB) LIMITED 11 Sep 2009 - 02 Oct 2017
ASSETFINANCE DECEMBER (V) LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 11 Sep 2009
FORWARD ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 27 Sep 1999
FMF LEASING DECEMBER (B) LIMITED 14 Aug 1992 - 15 Feb 1995
FMF LEASING (K) LIMITED 05 Jun 1992 - 14 Aug 1992