Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NTL (V)

Company number 02719474

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
2 June 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2023
due by 16 June 2023

Last statement dated 2 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL (V) LIMITED 13 Jun 2000 - 10 Dec 2008
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (V) HOLDINGS PLC 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON HOLDINGS PLC 15 Jul 1992 - 25 Feb 1999
CHARCO 398 LIMITED 02 Jun 1992 - 15 Jul 1992