Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OVO (S) GAS LIMITED

Company number 02716495

Registered office address
1 Rivergate Temple Quay, Bristol, England, BS1 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC GAS LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 16 Jan 2020
SOUTHERN AND PHILLIPS GAS LIMITED 17 Aug 1992 - 01 Nov 1996
JOINTEXCESS LIMITED 20 May 1992 - 17 Aug 1992