Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KING'S COLLEGE LONDON BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 02714181

Registered office address
King's College London, 5-11 Lavington Street, London, England, SE1 0NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
KCL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 28 Oct 1992 - 19 Feb 2007
PRECIS (1141) LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 28 Oct 1992