ENCOMPASS DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02712443

Registered office address
610 Chiswick High Road, London, England, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2021
due by 5 October 2021

Last statement dated 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED 23 Aug 2017 - 28 Sep 2018
WRN BROADCAST LIMITED 06 Jan 2012 - 23 Aug 2017
WRN LIMITED 31 Mar 2004 - 06 Jan 2012
WORLD RADIO NETWORK LIMITED 18 Jan 1993 - 31 Mar 2004
I.S.D.N. PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 06 May 1992 - 18 Jan 1993