Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEACO TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02712024

Registered office address
3 Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield, England, SK10 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT (1992) LIMITED 16 Jul 1992 - 29 Feb 1996
TOTAL RUGBY LIMITED 15 Jun 1992 - 16 Jul 1992
HELPFORGE LIMITED 06 May 1992 - 15 Jun 1992