UK GOLD SATELLITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02710978

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEXTECH SATELLITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 May 1997 - 06 Jan 2012
COX PROGRAMMING LIMITED 19 Oct 1992 - 19 May 1997
FC1026 LIMITED 30 Apr 1992 - 19 Oct 1992