Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED

Company number 02710654

Registered office address
Stephenson Building, The Science Park, Keele, Staffordshire, ST5 5SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
COGNATE BIOSERVICES (UK) LIMITED 19 Feb 2021 - 24 Feb 2021
COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED 03 Oct 2011 - 19 Feb 2021
RECIPHARMCOBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED 25 Mar 2010 - 03 Oct 2011
COBRA BIOLOGICS LIMITED 13 Aug 2003 - 25 Mar 2010
COBRA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 20 Feb 1998 - 13 Aug 2003
THEREXSYS LIMITED 15 Dec 1992 - 20 Feb 1998
THERAPEUTIC EXPRESSION SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Jul 1992 - 15 Dec 1992
FORAY 437 LIMITED 29 Apr 1992 - 20 Jul 1992