Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASELLA FAMILY BRANDS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02710556

Registered office address
The Stores, Officers' Mess Royston Road, Duxford, Cambridge, England, CB22 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
PETER LEHMANN WINES (UK) LIMITED 08 May 2006 - 01 Mar 2016
PETER LEHMANN WINES (EUROPE) LIMITED 28 Feb 2000 - 08 May 2006
PETER LEHMANN WINES (UK) LIMITED 29 Apr 1992 - 28 Feb 2000