Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DB BROADCAST LTD

Company number 02709677

Registered office address
Db Broadcast Ltd Aurora House, 208 Lancaster Way Business Park, Ely, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 3NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2024
due by 11 May 2024

Last statement dated 27 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
D B BROADCAST ENGINEERING LIMITED 27 Apr 1992 - 14 Jul 1999