RIVER STREET EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 02708675

Registered office address
Vineyard House 44 Brook Green, Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom, W6 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC HAYMARKET EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 22 Apr 1992 - 20 Aug 2013