Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER GROUP PLC

Company number 02708030

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2024
due by 20 January 2024

Last statement dated 6 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DE FACTO 265 LIMITED 21 Apr 1992 - 10 Jun 1992